KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

flujo comercial

English translation: trade flow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:flujo comercial
English translation:trade flow
Entered by: Lisa McCarthy

10:22 Nov 28, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: flujo comercial
(Company) tiene un total de 490 clientes corporativos que operan habitualmente con (Country). El volumen de negocio para 2007 generó un **flujo comercial** de 197,7 millones de euros entre (Country) y (Company). Las importaciones (pagos) ascendieron a 179,7 millones de €, lo que representó aproximadamente una cuota de mercado del 4,2%. Las exportaciones (cobros) ascendieron a 18,0 millones de €, lo que representó una cuota de mercado del 0,61% aproximadamente.
Lisa McCarthy
Spain
trade flow
Explanation:
option
Selected response from:

LangSolutions
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks Richard!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3trade flowLangSolutions
4volume of trade
Biling Services


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trade flow


Explanation:
option


    Reference: http://world.wtca.org/portal/site/wtcaonline/menuitem.cc53c3...
LangSolutions
Spain
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Richard!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peter jackson
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  patinba
13 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ivan Nieves
14 mins
  -> thanks

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volume of trade


Explanation:
rgds

Biling Services
Colombia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8