KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

tenemos que conseguir dinamizarlo

English translation: we have to find a way make it more dynamic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tenemos que conseguir dinamizarlo
English translation:we have to find a way make it more dynamic
Entered by: Eugenio Llorente

19:54 Nov 29, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: tenemos que conseguir dinamizarlo
En un contexto de crisis como la actual las empresas se ven obligadas a reaccionar "just in time".

El término se refiere concretamente al mundo de la publicidad, "tenemos que consegur dinamizarlo" para que responda con la rapidez con que cambia el entorno.

Además de "energize", "vitalize", etc. Provisonalmente he llegado a la siguiente alternativa:

"We need to build momentum".
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
we have to make it dynamic
Explanation:
1 option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Edward. Y también a Gilberto por su comentario. Creo que debo añadir "more" también.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1we have to make it dynamic
Edward Tully
4 +1we must revitalize / reinvigorate
Biling Services
3we have to be able to move it alongCercedilla


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we have to make it dynamic


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 814
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Edward. Y también a Gilberto por su comentario. Creo que debo añadir "more" también.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilberto Diaz Castro: "We have to find a way to make it dynamic", para estar en acuerdo con el contexto.
1 hr
  -> thank you Gilberto! ;-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we must revitalize / reinvigorate


Explanation:
given the changing environment, revitalize gives added emphasis

Biling Services
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
9 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
we have to be able to move it along


Explanation:
puede ser otra forma de decirlo, conseguir dinamizarlo, conseguir que se mueva <pa'lante> :)

Cercedilla
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish