KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

para que realice cargos a

English translation: to make debits against


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: para que realice cargos a
English translation:to make debits against
Entered by: Henry Hinds

17:07 Feb 5, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: para que realice cargos a
Por medio de la presente autorizo a XXX para que realice cargos a mi(s) cuenta(s) de cheque(s) y/o contrato de banca de inversion numero 0000.
Sorina C
Canada
to make debits against
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to make debits against
Henry Hinds
4to withdraw funds fromLouise Souter


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to make debits against


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 795
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Lago: cargos=debits
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alex.

agree  Ivan Nieves
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Covelas.

agree  Mónica Sauza: or just "debit against..."
1 day7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to withdraw funds from


Explanation:
This is how I would translate it.

Louise Souter
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4