KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

movilización

English translation: allocation/distribution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:movilización
English translation:allocation/distribution
Entered by: peterinmadrid

23:51 Aug 18, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Pension Fund
Spanish term or phrase: movilización
MOVILIZACIÓN DE LA CUENTA DE POSICIÓN DEL PLAN

1. La Comisión de Control de un Plan de Pensiones asociado adherido al Fondo, o el Promotor si se trata de un plan de pensiones individual, podrá ordenar el traslado de los recursos existentes en la cuenta de posición del Plan a cualquier otro Fondo en los casos de:

La movilización de los recursos económicos del Plan será realizada en la forma y plazos que acuerden las Comisiones de Control del plan de pensiones asociado, o el promotor del plan de pensiones individual respectivo, y la Comisión de Control del Fondo.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
allocation/distribution
Explanation:
I would say ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-08-18 23:55:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

could also be "freeing up" of funds

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-08-18 23:58:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: release
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Thank you, David.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deployment
argosys
4allocation/distribution
David Hollywood


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allocation/distribution


Explanation:
I would say ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-08-18 23:55:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

could also be "freeing up" of funds

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-08-18 23:58:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: release

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 714
Grading comment
Thank you, David.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deployment


Explanation:
My suggestion.

". . . deployment of funds / financial resources. . . "

--
[PDF]
Templeton India Pension Plan
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Templeton India Pension Plan is only the name of the scheme and does not in any ...... Pending deployment of funds in securities in terms of investment ...
www.franklintempletonindia.com/pdf/offerdocs/docs/SIDTIPP.p... - India

Franklin Templeton Investments - Terms & Conditions
Templeton India Pension Plan (TIPP) is an open end tax saving scheme whose .... The investment ranges (initial deployment of funds collected during NFO with ...
www.franklintempletonindia.com/india/jsp.../risks.asp - India - Cached - Similar

[PDF]
AN APPRAISAL OF SOCIALLY RESPONSIBLE INVESTMENTS AND IMPLICATIONS ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
by PU Ali - 2002 - Cited by 10 - Related articles
and Responsibilities of Trustees in Pension Plan Trusts: Some Problems of .... there is a substantive risk that the deployment of funds by the fiduciary ...
cclsr.law.unimelb.edu.au/research.../SRI%20final%20report.pdf - Similar

HTH

argosys
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102