KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

adscritos al Fondo

English translation: attached to/affiliated with the Fund


01:04 Aug 21, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Pension Fund
Spanish term or phrase: adscritos al Fondo
Una vez designada la representación conjunta de un grupo de planes, será admisible que otros Planes de empleo adscritos al Fondo se acojan posteriormente a dicha representación, a petición de la Comisión Promotora o de control del plan interesado

JURISDICCIÓN

Si se acudiera a la vía judicial, el promotor, los partícipes y los beneficiarios del Plan adscrito, y las Entidades Promotora, Gestora y Depositaría del Fondo se someten expresamente a la jurisdicción civil ordinaria de los Juzgados y Tribunales del domicilio del Fondo, renunciando a cualquier otro fuero.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
English translation:attached to/affiliated with the Fund
Explanation:
couple of options ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2010-08-21 01:33:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Below is a list of a few of the programs affiliated with the Fund: [6] The National Capital Investment Fund (www.ncifund.org), provides financing and small ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Conservation_Fund - Cached - Similar
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5attached to/affiliated with the Fund
David Hollywood
4 +1affiliated to the Fund
Robin Levey


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
attached to/affiliated with the Fund


Explanation:
couple of options ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2010-08-21 01:33:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Below is a list of a few of the programs affiliated with the Fund: [6] The National Capital Investment Fund (www.ncifund.org), provides financing and small ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Conservation_Fund - Cached - Similar

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 714
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Levey: What kept you?
10 mins
  -> :) just logged in and was having a quick review lol saludos :)

agree  Richard Boulter: I have to agree with the 'affiliated with', though Margaret was a bit quicker; its better than 'attached to', also. A happy weekend to all!
12 hrs

agree  argosys
14 hrs

agree  amendozachisum: affiliated with, agree
14 hrs

agree  Victoria Frazier: affiliated with
19 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affiliated to the Fund


Explanation:
(again)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2010-08-21 01:36:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I say 'again' with reference to this:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/3983057

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: little bit faster and :) not sure whether affiliated "to" or "affiliated with" is better (think either would work) :)
8 mins