KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

no figure ningún epígrafe fiscal de ninguna actividad

English translation: nor is the subject of any tax registration for any of its activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no figure ningún epígrafe fiscal de ninguna actividad
English translation:nor is the subject of any tax registration for any of its activities
Entered by: Lisa McCarthy

12:47 Aug 25, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Company obligations
Spanish term or phrase: no figure ningún epígrafe fiscal de ninguna actividad
¿Es precisa el alta en la Seguridad Social para el caso de sociedades inactivas?.
Si la sociedad está inactiva no corresponde alta de ningún tipo. No obstante lo anterior, se están dando altas de oficio en el régimen de autónomo en casos con sociedades inactivas. Aunque en el 036 se distingue entre alta de actividad y alta previa al inicio de operaciones, para evitar que ocurra esto, es importante, si la sociedad está inactiva y usted no está dado de alta, presentar un modelo 036 en la AEAT en el que además de indicar que la sociedad está inactiva, **no figure ningún epígrafe fiscal de ninguna actividad.**
Lisa McCarthy
Spain
nor is the subject of any tax registration for any of its activities
Explanation:
that is how I would phrase it
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks again, Allegro!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nor is the subject of any tax registration for any of its activities
AllegroTrans
4and that no tax codes are listed...
James A. Walsh
4not indicating any business activity tax codepatinba


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nor is the subject of any tax registration for any of its activities


Explanation:
that is how I would phrase it

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Thanks again, Allegro!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amendozachisum: agree
3 hrs
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not indicating any business activity tax code


Explanation:
stating that the company is dormant, and in addition ....

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1140

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no figure ningún epígrafe fiscal de ninguna actividad.
and that no tax codes are listed...


Explanation:
I think I'd jig it around a bit:

“..., it is important to indicate that the company is dormant, and that no tax codes are listed on the form (036) submitted to the AEAT.”

James A. Walsh
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?