KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

emision de deuda con empresas

English translation: company debt issuance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:emision de deuda con empresas
English translation:company debt issuance
Entered by: A Nogales

15:30 Dec 3, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: emision de deuda con empresas
This is part of a cash flow statement - It is specified under Cash flows from financing activities. Many thanks in advance.
A Nogales
Spain
company debt issuance
Explanation:
Si la deuda es con subsidiarias de la empresa controladora, podría ser inter-company debt issuance
Selected response from:

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Grading comment
Thank you so much. This is perfect!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2company debt issuance
Claudia Reynaud
3Issuing of credit to companies.Oliver Toogood


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Issuing of credit to companies.


Explanation:
Presumably a heading, with amounts issued listed below.

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks, your speed and answer have been most helpful, much appreciated.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
company debt issuance


Explanation:
Si la deuda es con subsidiarias de la empresa controladora, podría ser inter-company debt issuance

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you so much. This is perfect!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thayenga
4 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  philgoddard: Or corporate.
22 hrs
  -> Thanks!