KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Derechos de Arrendamiento

English translation: Lease Rights /Leasing Rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Derechos de Arrendamiento
English translation:Lease Rights /Leasing Rights
Entered by: britos

22:15 Dec 3, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / fideicomisos
Spanish term or phrase: Derechos de Arrendamiento
para efectos de adquirir los Derechos de Arrendamiento de la propiedad indicada se tendran que verificar actos como lo son el pago del financiamiento y la liberacion de las garantias contitutidas......
lopatita
Lease Rights /Leasing Rights
Explanation:
#
Tenants Lease Rights | eHow.com
Tenants Lease Rights. The rights of a tenant who signs a lease are different from those of a rental agreement. The lease generally outlines the specifics, such as the ...
www.ehow.com/about_5510152_tenants-lease-rights.html - Cached
#
Landlord Lease Rights | eHow.com
Landlord Lease Rights. Each state grants landlords specific rights over their property while it is leased to another. These rights vary, but usually include the right to ...
www.ehow.com/facts_5971991_landlord-lease-rights.html - Cached


#
Oil/Gas: executive leasing rights, executive leasing, due ...
executive leasing, due diligence, mineral rights: Owning the minerals automatically comes with executive rights . Unless these rights are conveyed, excepted or reserved ...
en.allexperts.com/.../2008/2/executive-leasing-rights.htm - Cached
Selected response from:

britos
United States
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Lease Rights /Leasing Rights
britos
4leaseholdRay Flores


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leasehold


Explanation:
The right to hold or use property for a fixed period of time.

Ray Flores
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Lease Rights /Leasing Rights


Explanation:
#
Tenants Lease Rights | eHow.com
Tenants Lease Rights. The rights of a tenant who signs a lease are different from those of a rental agreement. The lease generally outlines the specifics, such as the ...
www.ehow.com/about_5510152_tenants-lease-rights.html - Cached
#
Landlord Lease Rights | eHow.com
Landlord Lease Rights. Each state grants landlords specific rights over their property while it is leased to another. These rights vary, but usually include the right to ...
www.ehow.com/facts_5971991_landlord-lease-rights.html - Cached


#
Oil/Gas: executive leasing rights, executive leasing, due ...
executive leasing, due diligence, mineral rights: Owning the minerals automatically comes with executive rights . Unless these rights are conveyed, excepted or reserved ...
en.allexperts.com/.../2008/2/executive-leasing-rights.htm - Cached

britos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Koolhaas
20 mins
  -> mil gracias y buenas noches!!!

agree  Saul Philpott
1 hr
  -> Hola, Saul, muchas gracias y ya descansa! un bonito fin de semana!

agree  Katya Robledo
2 hrs
  -> thanks....have a nice evening!!!

agree  Victoria Frazier: Hugs, Lupita!
18 hrs
  -> hola y gracias...despues hablamos antes de navidad...