KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

cargas equivalentes de carácter fiscal, monetario, cambiario....

English translation: similar tax-related, financial or exchange charges, or any other type of charge that would affect...


21:53 Dec 28, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cargas equivalentes de carácter fiscal, monetario, cambiario....
En el año 1998 Perú y Chile suscribieron un Acuerdo de Complementación Económica (ACE No.38) en el que se elimina todo derecho impositivo aduanero y cargas equivalentes de carácter fiscal, monetario, cambiario o de cualquier otra naturaleza que afecten el comercio entre ambos países.
schmetterlich
English translation:similar tax-related, financial or exchange charges, or any other type of charge that would affect...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

eesegura
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4similar cargos tax, financial, currency exchange related or from any other nature that may affect
Fernanda Castro
3similar burdens
Claudia Reynaud
3similar tax-related, financial or exchange charges, or any other type of charge that would affect...
eesegura


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
similar tax-related, financial or exchange charges, or any other type of charge that would affect...


Explanation:
.

eesegura
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
similar burdens


Explanation:
IMHO, para que fuera "charges", tendría que decir "cargos".

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
similar cargos tax, financial, currency exchange related or from any other nature that may affect


Explanation:
.

Fernanda Castro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese