KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

clave de acceso usuario

English translation: User Access Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Clave de acceso usuario
English translation:User Access Code
Entered by: Ana Juliá

18:24 May 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Finance (general) / banking
Spanish term or phrase: clave de acceso usuario
translate the above words i need help to get into my spanish bank account
christine
User Access Code
Explanation:
User Access Code

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 18:29:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Contact your account officer to send you the Internet banking application form . Upon filling the form , your user access code and password will be given to you. Please read our Electronic Banking terms and conditions...
http://www.zenithbank.com/intbank_faq.cfm

Answer a few basic questions, sign the form, and we\'ll issue you a user access code and password number that will get you started. It\'s that easy!
http://www.mbandt.com/InternetBank/AllBout_iBank.asp?r=1
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6User Access Code
Ana Juliá
4 +2user i.d.
Marian Greenfield
5 +1user password
4lingos
5 +1user password
Todd Field
5PIN number
Hardy Moreno
3user's code
verbis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
user password


Explanation:
:o)

Todd Field
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxasusisu
30 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
User Access Code


Explanation:
User Access Code

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 18:29:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Contact your account officer to send you the Internet banking application form . Upon filling the form , your user access code and password will be given to you. Please read our Electronic Banking terms and conditions...
http://www.zenithbank.com/intbank_faq.cfm

Answer a few basic questions, sign the form, and we\'ll issue you a user access code and password number that will get you started. It\'s that easy!
http://www.mbandt.com/InternetBank/AllBout_iBank.asp?r=1


Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso
1 min
  -> Grazie!

agree  Lucinda: you need to enter your password here. Good luck!
36 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Julia Martínez
36 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Sol
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Hardy Moreno
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  mslang
2 hrs
  -> thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
user password


Explanation:
as in, user name and password

depending in what context it is used, I would just use "password"

4lingos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxasusisu
29 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
user i.d.


Explanation:
then it will probably ask you for the contraseña - password

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol
58 mins

agree  Hardy Moreno
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PIN number


Explanation:
All of the suggestions above are good. It could also be a PIN number

PIN

PERSONAL
IDENTIFICATION
NUMBER

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
user's code


Explanation:
http://www.btb.lv/eng/services/remote/internet.htm



verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4