KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

pdtes de gestión

English translation: outstanding Contact Center incidents


19:36 Sep 21, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: pdtes de gestión
A report on how a bank deals with customer claims. This bit refers to a section of its website for employees.

Banner con el número y detalle de incidencias Pdtes de gestión de Contact Center por centro


Sorry no more information.
Jill Renwick
English translation:outstanding Contact Center incidents
Explanation:
seems to refer to (outstanding) incidents that are still be dealt with by the Contact Center. In the Contact Center incidents queue? Need more information to be more certain.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2011-09-21 20:02:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction "to be dealt with"
Selected response from:

Maureen Wilkins
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pendientes de gestión
Aquamarine76
3 +2outstanding Contact Center incidents
Maureen Wilkins


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pendientes de gestión


Explanation:
Es pendientes...sin duda, he trabajado en banca o en inglés serían (claims/queries to be solved/ o simplemente pending claims/queries, hay muchas formas de decirlo), suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2011-09-21 20:00:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aqui puedes ver ejemplos

http://foros.plangeneralcontable.com/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=385...
http://foros.plangeneralcontable.com/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=338...

http://www.contabilidad.tk/node/4116
www.todoexpertos.com/.../1969936/facturas-pendientes-de-rec...

Aquamarine76
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully: yep, pending/outstanding claims, incidents etc.
3 mins

agree  Richard Hill
30 mins

disagree  Andy Watkinson: Spanish to English translations. Would seem that neither Ed nor Rich bothered to read the question either
5 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
outstanding Contact Center incidents


Explanation:
seems to refer to (outstanding) incidents that are still be dealt with by the Contact Center. In the Contact Center incidents queue? Need more information to be more certain.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2011-09-21 20:02:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction "to be dealt with"

Maureen Wilkins
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans: "Centre", surely, if this is to be European English
27 mins

agree  Andy Watkinson
5 hrs