KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Plastificación de Maestros

English translation: [pago de remuneraciones por tarjeta electrónica] payroll (debit) cards


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Plastificación de Maestros
English translation:[pago de remuneraciones por tarjeta electrónica] payroll (debit) cards
Entered by: sarahca

20:26 Feb 13, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking - payroll
Spanish term or phrase: Plastificación de Maestros
This has to do with the payroll payments through the bank accounts of Mexican institutions (such as universities, municipalities, associations, trade unions, etc.)

Under the heading "México: Prioridades del Segmento Instituciones"

"Nomina:
- Atracción de nuevos colectivos de nómina en segmentos actuales: Universidades y Municipios
- ***Plastificación de Maestros***
- Desarrollo de oferta diferenciada para el sector Salud"

I'm afraid that's pretty much all the context I have.

Thanks for any ideas!

Sarah
sarahca
United Kingdom
[pago de remuneraciones por tarjeta electrónica] payroll debit cards
Explanation:
As per discussion entries
Glad I could help
Selected response from:

lorenab23
United States
Grading comment
Thanks again Lorena :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4[pago de remuneraciones por tarjeta electrónica] payroll debit cards
lorenab23
3Plastic I.D Cardteresa quimper


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Plastic I.D Card


Explanation:
.

teresa quimper
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[pago de remuneraciones por tarjeta electrónica] payroll debit cards


Explanation:
As per discussion entries
Glad I could help

lorenab23
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thanks again Lorena :)