KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

cargos bancarios por comision de chequera

English translation: cheque-book commission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cargos bancarios por comision de chequera
English translation:cheque-book commission
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

11:46 Feb 14, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Financial report
Spanish term or phrase: cargos bancarios por comision de chequera
El término es parte del desglose de gastos incurridos:

- Cargos bancarios por comision de chequera.
Lydianette Soza
Belize
cheque-book commission
Explanation:
Contingency Expenditure
nregalndc.nic.in/.../continexp_desc.aspx?...
16/04/2010, 128, Cheque Book Commission. 03/05/2010, 3750, Training Cost of Social Audit Trainers. 05/05/2010, 1275, Stationary & Xerox. 03/06/2010, 2456 ...
Contingency Expenditure
nregalndc.nic.in/.../continexp_desc.aspx?...
09/08/2010, 30, Cheque Book Commission. 10/08/2010, 100, Social Audit. 12/08/2010, 180, BANK COMMISSION. 19/08/2010, 55, cheque book charges. 24/08/ ...
Miscellaneous - Contingency Expenditure
164.100.72.25/.../continexp_desc.aspx?...
27/07/2010, 63, Cheque Book Commission. 27/07/ ... 02/08/2010, 137, Chequ
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cheque-book commissionpatinba
4bank charges for cheque book commission
Patricia ONeill


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cheque-book commission


Explanation:
Contingency Expenditure
nregalndc.nic.in/.../continexp_desc.aspx?...
16/04/2010, 128, Cheque Book Commission. 03/05/2010, 3750, Training Cost of Social Audit Trainers. 05/05/2010, 1275, Stationary & Xerox. 03/06/2010, 2456 ...
Contingency Expenditure
nregalndc.nic.in/.../continexp_desc.aspx?...
09/08/2010, 30, Cheque Book Commission. 10/08/2010, 100, Social Audit. 12/08/2010, 180, BANK COMMISSION. 19/08/2010, 55, cheque book charges. 24/08/ ...
Miscellaneous - Contingency Expenditure
164.100.72.25/.../continexp_desc.aspx?...
27/07/2010, 63, Cheque Book Commission. 27/07/ ... 02/08/2010, 137, Chequ

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James A. Walsh
2 hrs

agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
4 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank charges for cheque book commission


Explanation:
No tengo el origen del desglose, pero si los gastos no fueran solo bancarios, habría que explicitar tal como se hace en inglés que se trata de cargos bancarios, y en particular por comisión de chequera.



    Reference: http://www.standardchartered.com.sg/personal-banking/en/pdf/...
Patricia ONeill
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29