KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

promontorios anuales

English translation: annual projections


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:promontorios anuales
English translation:annual projections
Entered by: sarahca

02:28 Feb 22, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking - loans
Spanish term or phrase: promontorios anuales
This refers to monitoring real estate loan customers of a bank. Could they mean "forecasts". I really can't imagine what else it could be:

"Promontorios.
Dentro de la planificación anual de seguimiento se recomienda la realización de al menos dos **Promontorios anuales** de los principales clientes del segmento (ejemplo Top 25).

Thanks!
sarahca
United Kingdom
at least two annual profiles/projections
Explanation:
maybe ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-22 05:42:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe "outlines"?
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Thanks very much David!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1at least two annual profiles/projections
David Hollywood
1annual preliminary assessmentspatinba


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at least two annual profiles/projections


Explanation:
maybe ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-22 05:42:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe "outlines"?

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 714
Grading comment
Thanks very much David!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi David, Thanks! Projections sounds like quite a good idea - it at least gives the same sort of feel..


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James A. Walsh: Yes, I think "projections" is the way forward here.
8 hrs
  -> thanks James :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
annual preliminary assessments


Explanation:
could it be "pre-monitoreo"?

¿Cómo relacionarse con Inquilinos Prospectivos? - Realtor ...
www.realtoressentials.com/index.php?...id... - Translate this page
Parte de su problema de “que la gente no aparece” podría estar en su proceso de pre monitoreo. He notado que muchos de los prospectos de inquilinos no van ...

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1148