KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

(acciones) individualizadas

English translation: designated/named


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:(acciones) individualizadas
English translation:designated/named
Entered by: Louise Etheridge

13:20 Nov 7, 2013
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial term
Spanish term or phrase: (acciones) individualizadas
This appears in a Shareholders' Agreement (line 3):

Las disposiciones de este Acuerdo de Accionistas se aplicarán a los derechos emergentes de las acciones detalladas en la cláusula primera, como así también a las que pudieran corresponder a las acciones que en lo sucesivo y hasta la expiración de los términos pactados en este Acuerdo se sumen a las individualizadas por este instrumento, provenientes de dividendos, revalúos técnicos o contables, emisión y suscripción, ejercicio de opción de compra y cualquier otro concepto (en adelante las “Acciones”), ya que es una obligación pactada que las nuevas acciones ingresen al régimen convenido en este Acuerdo.

Many thanks in advance for any suggestions.
Louise Etheridge
United Kingdom
designated/named
Explanation:
It refers to the shares this agreement is about. I would use designated (shares), rather than customized.
Hope it helps
Selected response from:

amendozachisum
Grading comment
Many thanks again for your input amendozachisum!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4designated/namedamendozachisum
3detailed or identifiedpatinba


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designated/named


Explanation:
It refers to the shares this agreement is about. I would use designated (shares), rather than customized.
Hope it helps

amendozachisum
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Many thanks again for your input amendozachisum!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks for your input amendozachisum!


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
detailed or identified


Explanation:
shares detailed or identified in the agreement?

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1148
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks for your input patinba!