KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

base técnica – económica suficiente para

English translation: the sufficient technical and economic condition to

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: base técnica – económica suficiente para
English translation:the sufficient technical and economic condition to
Entered by: Manuel Aburto M

13:18 Mar 4, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Project review
Spanish term or phrase: base técnica – económica suficiente para
Source text:

El Estudio en si ha considerado la base técnica – económica suficiente para obtener resultados realistas desde cualquier aspecto tanto como inversionista, desarrollador y financista, premisas fundamentales con las cuales es superior la confiabilidad en datos, mediciones y cálculos.

My try:
The study has considered sufficient technical and financial factors to obtain realistic results, considering the profitability for the investor, the project developer and the funder. These represent basic premises that provide a higher level of reliability in terms of data, measurements and calculations [made].
Manuel Aburto M
Nicaragua
the sufficient technical and economic condition to
Explanation:
MY take
Selected response from:

Francois Boye
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the sufficient technical and economic condition to
Francois Boye
3adequate/sifficient technical and economic bases to....
AllegroTrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the sufficient technical and economic condition to


Explanation:
MY take

Francois Boye
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 256
Notes to answerer
Asker: I would say "conditions"


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adequate/sifficient technical and economic bases to....


Explanation:
I see no need to abandon "basis" (in the plural here)

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 170