ejecución extrajudicial de las garantías

English translation: out-of-court enforcement of the security interests

Spanish term or phrase:ejecución extrajudicial de las garantías
English translation:out-of-court enforcement of the security interests
Entered by: Rebecca Jowers

16:56 Apr 12, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / collateral
Spanish term or phrase: ejecución extrajudicial de las garantías
En esta medida, no existe ninguna investigación que relacione el impacto que tienen las variables que componen un sistema de garantías mobiliarias sobre el acceso al crédito y el desempeño empresarial; esta es la contribución de esta investigación, que parte, para ello, de los principios de la Comisión de las Naciones Unidas para el Derecho Mercantil Internacional (2010) para que un sistema de garantías sea efectivo: i) la ampliación de activos que se pueden dar en garantía, incluyendo activos futuros o indeterminados; ii) la creación de un registro central; iii) la adopción de reformas que privilegien a los acreedores con garantía en caso de insolvencia, y iv) la ejecución extrajudicial de las garantías (en adelante, los “Cuatro Principios para un Sistema Efectivo de Garantías Mobiliarias”).
pistacho
Colombia
out-of-court enforcement of the security interests
Explanation:
(expression used in an opinion of the Advocate General in the Macinský and Macinská case before the European Court of Justice)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-12 18:20:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:620...
Selected response from:

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1out-of-court enforcement of the security interests
Rebecca Jowers
4 +1extrajudicial activation of guarantees
Francois Boye


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extrajudicial activation of guarantees


Explanation:
My take

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2018-04-12 17:27:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.gasconnect.at/fileadmin/Fachabteilungen/ST/EN/Co...

Francois Boye
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: Or enforcement.
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
out-of-court enforcement of the security interests


Explanation:
(expression used in an opinion of the Advocate General in the Macinský and Macinská case before the European Court of Justice)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-12 18:20:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:620...


Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 269
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patinba
41 mins
  -> Thanks, patinba