KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

organizacion internacional de comisiones internacionales

English translation: International Organization of Securities Commissions (IOSCO)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:organizacion internacional de comisiones internacionales
English translation:International Organization of Securities Commissions (IOSCO)
Entered by: Ltemes

22:50 Mar 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: organizacion internacional de comisiones internacionales
name of the institution in English
Rantes
International Organization of Securities Commission (IOSCO)
Explanation:
International Organization of Securities Commissions (IOSCO)
Documents by Author. International Organization of Securities Commissions
(IOSCO). Framework for Supervisory Information About Derivatives ...
riskinstitute.ch/00007071.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-08 22:58:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I forgot to add an \"s\" at the end of the word Commissions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-03-08 22:59:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[ More results from pci204.cindoc.csic.es ]

[PDF] ESTATUTOS DE LA ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DE COMISIONES DE ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
ESTATUTOS DE LA ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DE COMISIONES DE VALORES (IOSCO - OICV)
0 ... en el seno de la Organización Internacional de Comisiones de Valores ...
www.svs.cl/sitio/html/info_interes/ documentos/bylawwps.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Ltemes
United States
Grading comment
thank you, I thought so, but was not sure
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1International Organization of Securities Commission (IOSCO)
Ltemes
2IOSCO?
Carley Hydusik


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
International Organization of Securities Commission (IOSCO)


Explanation:
International Organization of Securities Commissions (IOSCO)
Documents by Author. International Organization of Securities Commissions
(IOSCO). Framework for Supervisory Information About Derivatives ...
riskinstitute.ch/00007071.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-08 22:58:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I forgot to add an \"s\" at the end of the word Commissions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-03-08 22:59:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[ More results from pci204.cindoc.csic.es ]

[PDF] ESTATUTOS DE LA ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DE COMISIONES DE ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
ESTATUTOS DE LA ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DE COMISIONES DE VALORES (IOSCO - OICV)
0 ... en el seno de la Organización Internacional de Comisiones de Valores ...
www.svs.cl/sitio/html/info_interes/ documentos/bylawwps.pdf - Similar pages


Ltemes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thank you, I thought so, but was not sure

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRNolder: beat me to it!
25 mins
  -> thank-you, Rosemary

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
IOSCO?


Explanation:
Could this be a mistake? Could it be the IOSCO, the International Organization of Securities Commissions?

When I put your Spanish version into Google, there were zero hits. ???


Carley Hydusik
Native speaker of: English