KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

carat administrativa

English translation: collection letter


12:45 Jun 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / procedimiento de cobro de cuentas
Spanish term or phrase: carat administrativa
Se enviará carta administrativa al cliente brindándole X días para que ponga al día su cuenta.
Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
English translation:collection letter
Explanation:
according to context!
Selected response from:

Tom2004
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Carta administrativa / Carta de la administración (usually a strong letter)
Xenia Wong
4collection letter
Tom2004


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Carta administrativa / Carta de la administración (usually a strong letter)


Explanation:
Asi es.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collection letter


Explanation:
according to context!

Tom2004
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20