International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

ejecución de sistemas retributivos

English translation: compensation plans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistemas retributivos
English translation:compensation plans
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

03:43 Aug 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ejecución de sistemas retributivos
Esta restricción no será aplicable a las acciones adquiridas en ejecución de sistemas retributivos aprobados por el Consejo de Administración en los que exista adquisición o entrega de acciones.
jorge_trad
execution of compensation plans
Explanation:
for example, stock-option plans
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5execution of paid / rewarded systems
ojinaga
5execution of compensation plansMargarita Palatnik
4aproved compensation systems/plans
consuelo buitrago


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ejecución de sistemas retributivos
execution of paid / rewarded systems


Explanation:
My suggestion- Hope it helps

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 38

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ejecución de sistemas retributivos
aproved compensation systems/plans


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 19 mins (2004-08-04 05:03:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant:
execution of approved compensation systems/plans

consuelo buitrago
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ejecución de sistemas retributivos
execution of compensation plans


Explanation:
for example, stock-option plans

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 607