bancarización/bancarizado

English translation: banking

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bancarización/bancarizado
English translation:banking
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:59 Oct 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: bancarización/bancarizado
Autónomos / Empleados - bancarizados -
25 a 45 con Hijos

Geográficas:Principales Capitales
Etáreas: 25 – 45 años
Hijos:1 – 15 años de edad
Bancarización:Incipiente con Tarjeta Crédito

Gracias!!!
Ines Insua
Argentina
banking
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thank you!! this one is the one that best fits in the contenxt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bank usage / uses banking services
Margarita Palatnik
5banking
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4bank customers
mllecuona
4banking
InGoodSpanish


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
banking


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1002
Grading comment
thank you!! this one is the one that best fits in the contenxt

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banking


Explanation:
it works as an adjective

InGoodSpanish
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bank usage / uses banking services


Explanation:
[PDF] LOSARIO DE TÉRMINOS FINANCIEROS
... Balance sheet summary Balanza de Pagos Balance of payments Banca comercial Commercial
banking Banca Universal Universal Banking Bancarización Bank usage Banco ...
www.sbef.gov.bo/archivos/Vers1.2ddd.pdf

ProZ.com: KudoZ History: Questions answered - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Mar 22 2001, bancarizacion, bank usage, ... OK. Mar 22 2001, Los términos entre **
del siguiente párrafo, makes the "unpaid balance callable", ... . ...
www.proz.com/ ?sp=k_h&disc=6&pair=esl_eng&eid_s=4847 -

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 607

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felix Ortiz
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Felix

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank customers


Explanation:
There is no verb, as it is a neologism even in Spanish, so this would be the best way to translate it

mllecuona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search