KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

estarán a cargo

English translation: will be paid by

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estarán a cargo
English translation:will be paid by
Entered by: Gabriela Lozano

20:28 Oct 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: estarán a cargo
los gastos financieros estarán a cargo del patrocinante.
Gabriela Lozano
will be the responsibility of (will be paid by) the sponsor.
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9will be the responsibility of (will be paid by) the sponsor.
Xenia Wong
5 +2payable by
Richard Cadena
5 +1will be charged to
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4will be the sponsor´s responsibility
hernanK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
estarán a cargo
will be the responsibility of (will be paid by) the sponsor.


Explanation:
Sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286
Grading comment
muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel:
3 mins
  -> Gracias George............xen

agree  Hardy Moreno: excellent
4 mins
  -> Gracias Hardy.............xen

agree  Luis Medina: Es lo que yo pondría. Saludos
7 mins
  -> Gracias Luis...............xen

agree  Ltemes
25 mins
  -> Gracias Ltemes.............xen

agree  margaret caulfield: will be paid by
26 mins
  -> Gracias Margaret...........xen

agree  Paul Stevens
32 mins
  -> Gracias Paul...........xen

agree  Elizabeth Castaldini
1 hr
  -> Gracias er.............xen

agree  LisaR
6 hrs
  -> Gracias LisaR.............xen

agree  Eduardo Olivera Hernández
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Eduardo.............xen

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
payable by


Explanation:
Reference:
Diccionario Bancario Español-Inglés by Rafael Gil Esteban
Hope this helps


    Reference: http://aicpa.org
    Reference: http://imcp.org.mx
Richard Cadena
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Stevens
27 mins
  -> Thank you, Paul. Best regards, Richard.

agree  liliherre
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Lilí. Saludos desde México, Richard.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estarán a cargo
will be the sponsor´s responsibility


Explanation:
Similar

hernanK

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estarán a cargo
will be charged to


Explanation:
That is what they mean!
Best of luck, Gabriela.
Euge

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katty Ossa
17 hrs