rentabilidad neta de comisiones

English translation: yield net of fees

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rentabilidad neta de comisiones
English translation:yield net of fees
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

11:13 Oct 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: rentabilidad neta de comisiones
as in "así Ippolito (1992) emplea medidas de rentabilidad neta de comisiones, mientras que Sirri y Tufano (1998) optan por una rentabilidad bruta." Many thanks
Barnaby Griffiths
yield net of fees
Explanation:
Cincinnati Asset
... CAM Investment Grade-net of fees, -3.74%, -0.83%, 7.01%, 7.17%, 8.45%. Lipper A
Rated Bond Mutual Funds, -2.46. 0.43, 5.78, 6.00, 7.29. CAM High Yield-net of fees ...
www.cambonds.com/ - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

Share price (pence)
... Edinburgh Investment Trust, GBP, 26/10/2004, 311.50, 2.25, N/A, N/A, ... For Fidelity's
bond funds the yield quoted is the gross redemption yield (net of fees, gross ...
www.fidelity.co.uk/cache/newgbr_INV.html - 14k - Oct 26, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

NAV (pence)
... Download Data Download data For Fidelity's bond funds the yield quoted is the gross
redemption yield (net of fees, gross of tax) and is updated monthly. ...
www.fidelity.co.uk/cache/newgbr_OIC.html - 34k - Oct 26, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.fidelity.co.uk ]

New Malpractice Issue? Failure To Offer A Structured Settlement ...
... another investment, it is important to compare those returns over a ... benchmark when
considering the taxable equivalent guaranteed yield, net of fees and taxes ...
www.davissettlementpartners.com/ignore.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

IL Public Investor Feb. 98
... (ie Standard & Poor's Rating Agency). Investment Summary ... 30 Day Yield*, 5.58%, 30
Day Effective Yield*, 5.78%, *Yield Net of Fees, Market Value (millions), $2,420 ...
www.state.il.us/treas/News/ipi-0298.htm - 25k - Oct 26, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks Marian.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6yield net of fees
Marian Greenfield
4net yield/profitability/return of commissions
Romina Riestra


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net yield/profitability/return of commissions


Explanation:
.

Romina Riestra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
yield net of fees


Explanation:
Cincinnati Asset
... CAM Investment Grade-net of fees, -3.74%, -0.83%, 7.01%, 7.17%, 8.45%. Lipper A
Rated Bond Mutual Funds, -2.46. 0.43, 5.78, 6.00, 7.29. CAM High Yield-net of fees ...
www.cambonds.com/ - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

Share price (pence)
... Edinburgh Investment Trust, GBP, 26/10/2004, 311.50, 2.25, N/A, N/A, ... For Fidelity's
bond funds the yield quoted is the gross redemption yield (net of fees, gross ...
www.fidelity.co.uk/cache/newgbr_INV.html - 14k - Oct 26, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

NAV (pence)
... Download Data Download data For Fidelity's bond funds the yield quoted is the gross
redemption yield (net of fees, gross of tax) and is updated monthly. ...
www.fidelity.co.uk/cache/newgbr_OIC.html - 34k - Oct 26, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.fidelity.co.uk ]

New Malpractice Issue? Failure To Offer A Structured Settlement ...
... another investment, it is important to compare those returns over a ... benchmark when
considering the taxable equivalent guaranteed yield, net of fees and taxes ...
www.davissettlementpartners.com/ignore.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

IL Public Investor Feb. 98
... (ie Standard & Poor's Rating Agency). Investment Summary ... 30 Day Yield*, 5.58%, 30
Day Effective Yield*, 5.78%, *Yield Net of Fees, Market Value (millions), $2,420 ...
www.state.il.us/treas/News/ipi-0298.htm - 25k - Oct 26, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages



    24 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528
Grading comment
Thanks Marian.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
32 mins
  -> tks

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> tks

agree  Lisa Russell
3 hrs
  -> tks

agree  Margarita Palatnik
3 hrs
  -> tks

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
5 hrs
  -> tks

agree  Richard Cadena
13 hrs
  -> tks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search