International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

las correcciones valorativas que procedan con el objeto de reconocer

English translation: reflecting any appropriate valuation adjustments in order to recognize....


16:46 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Annual accounts report
Spanish term or phrase: las correcciones valorativas que procedan con el objeto de reconocer
Figuran en el balance por su valor nominal, considerando las correcciones valorativas que procedan con el objeto de reconocer el riesgo de insolvencia.
SMLS
Ireland
English translation:reflecting any appropriate valuation adjustments in order to recognize....
Explanation:
or reflecting any appropriate valuation adjustments in order to reflect...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
thks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reflecting any appropriate valuation adjustments in order to recognize....
Marian Greenfield
4considering (value) changes that might be considered with the purpose of recongnizing
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
considering (value) changes that might be considered with the purpose of recongnizing


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reflecting any appropriate valuation adjustments in order to recognize....


Explanation:
or reflecting any appropriate valuation adjustments in order to reflect...

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528
Grading comment
thks