puede contener soja

English translation: May contain soya

Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / puede contener soja
Spanish term or phrase: puede contener soja
it's to be included on the label of the product

target is: customers of all ages
country:


Estonia
Letuania
Germany
FINLAND

FRANCE
GREECE

HOLLAND
ITALY

PORTUGUESE

SWEDEN
MARIA
English translation:May contain soya
Explanation:
Standard labelling.
Selected response from:

matt robinson
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6May contain soya
matt robinson
5 +4May contain soy
Lucia Ryan


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
May contain soya


Explanation:
Standard labelling.

matt robinson
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: Or soy in the US.
19 mins

agree  Lisa McCarthy
1 hr

agree  neilmac: Soya coming there... (groan)...
1 hr

agree  franglish
3 hrs

agree  Liz Slaney: Considering target
4 hrs

agree  Rick Larg
21 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
May contain soy


Explanation:
May contain soy or may contain traces of soy

Lucia Ryan
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
18 mins

agree  Lisa McCarthy
1 hr

agree  neilmac: "Soy minero, y templé mi corazón con pico y barrena..." :)
1 hr

agree  franglish
3 hrs