KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Forestry / Wood / Timber

concierto y supervivencia del sistema natural

English translation: harmony and survival of the natural system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:concierto y supervivencia del sistema natural
English translation:harmony and survival of the natural system

17:50 Feb 23, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber / forest
Spanish term or phrase: concierto y supervivencia del sistema natural
.....generados por los ecosistemas del bosque nativo, necesarios para el concierto y supervivencia del sistema natural y biologico en su conjuto
Carola Vernet
Argentina
harmony and survival of the natural system
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3harmony and survival of the natural system
Claudia Guiraldes
4wellbeing and survival of the natural ... system
Bubo Coromandus
4harmony and survival of the natural (and biogical) system
trans4u


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
harmony and survival of the natural system


Explanation:
x

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trans4u: Oops! Sorrrrryyy! We posted almost at the same time. Great minds think alike, I guess.
2 mins
  -> good one trans4u! thanks

agree  Carlos Vergara
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
18 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
harmony and survival of the natural (and biogical) system


Explanation:
concierto -Convenio, acuerdo sobre algo: concierto económico.
Buen orden y disposición de las cosas:
http://www.wordreference.com/definicion/concierto

armonía - Bien concertada y grata variedad de sonidos, medidas y pausas que resulta en la prosa o en el verso por la feliz combinación de las sílabas, voces y cláusulas empleadas en él.

3. f. Conveniente proporción y correspondencia de unas cosas con otras.

4. f. Amistad y buena correspondencia.

http://www.wordreference.com/definicion/armonía





trans4u
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wellbeing and survival of the natural ... system


Explanation:
supongo que se refiere a la salud de la vegetación

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40