KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

máquinas tragamonedas de azar

English translation: slot machines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:máquinas tragamonedas
English translation:slot machines
Entered by: Ana Juliá

18:50 Jan 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Spanish term or phrase: máquinas tragamonedas de azar
traducción de una licitación, empresa proveedora para Casinos
Eloisa
slot machine
Explanation:
biggest FREE slot machine game!
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4slot machine
Ana Juliá
4gambling slot machinesSery


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
slot machine


Explanation:
biggest FREE slot machine game!


    Reference: http://www.freeslot.com
Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
10 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Atenea Acevedo
12 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
13 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxfaniwin
15 mins
  -> Gracias

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gambling slot machines


Explanation:
Ver ref.

java-strip-poker.2casinogambling.com/gambling_slot_machines.html


Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish