calidad de análisis

English translation: analytical skills

Spanish term or phrase:calidad de análisis
English translation:analytical skills
Entered by: Ana Brassara

23:15 Nov 25, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: calidad de análisis
Es una carta de recomendación, de una persona que trabajó como Analista Corporativo de Sistemas en una empresa:

....mención especial merece la calidad de análisis mostrada, así como las facilidades de trabajo en equipo que han hecho que su estadía en la empresa haya sido exitosa.

Copio la oración entera que traduje: Worth noting is the (...) shown, as well as her teamwork capability, which has led to a successful tenure in this company.

Cualquier sugerencia es bienvenida.
Gracias.
Ana Brassara
analytical skills
Explanation:
otra opcion...
Selected response from:

Sert
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1standard of analysis
Pat Brendan
4analytical skills
Sert
3 +1the proven quality of analysis
swisstell
4analytical qualities
xxxElChe
3analytical capacity
Roxanna Delgado


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analytical capacity


Explanation:
Pienso que se refiere a la (excelente) capacidad analítica o de análisis de la persona.

Roxanna Delgado
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analytical qualities


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-25 23:19:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

has exhibited analytical qualities worthy of mention

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the proven quality of analysis


Explanation:
rather than the direct translation of: the demonstrated quality of analysis

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kim Metzger: How would you fit "the proven quality of analysis" into the asker's sentence?
24 mins

agree  Sarah FRUTOS BAMBERRY
26 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analytical skills


Explanation:
otra opcion...

Sert
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard of analysis


Explanation:
I imagine what they are referring to is the standard of analytical skills demonstrated,

Pat Brendan
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Urrutia: Jeronimos
1 day 19 hrs