KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

en coordinación directa con mi persona

English translation: has worked directly with me

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en coordinación directa con mi persona
English translation:has worked directly with me
Entered by: Ana Brassara

23:18 Nov 25, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: en coordinación directa con mi persona
...XXX ha participado activamente en coordinación directa con mi persona, apoyándome en la elaboración de los documentos....

Se trata de una carta de recomendación. Entiendo lo que dice, pero dudo sobre la correcta redacción en inglés.
Gracias.
Ana Brassara
working directly with me
Explanation:
An option
Selected response from:

Roxanna Delgado
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5working directly with me
Roxanna Delgado
4in direct collaboration with me /myself
xxxElChe
4working directly with me / myself
xxxElChe


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
working directly with me


Explanation:
An option

Roxanna Delgado
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
26 mins
  -> Thanks clb.

agree  Taña Dalglish: Agree. But should read "Ms. (Miss/Mrs. XX has worked directly with me ...)
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Taña. That would be a nice way to combine the rest of the sentence.

agree  DDM
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Daniel!

agree  silviantonia
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Silvia.

agree  xxxcmwilliams: and agree with Taña
12 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot. So do I, and I also agree with your note above.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
working directly with me / myself


Explanation:
.

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in direct collaboration with me /myself


Explanation:
se me ocurrio esta opcion

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: En vez de agregar otra sugerencia con otra respuesta, podés agregar cualquier otra idea que se te ocurra en el espacio en blanco, y después hacer clic en "add note". Digo, porque viste que no se pueden publicar dos respuestas en una misma pregunta. Gracias por tu aporte. Un saludo.