KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

riesgo de fuga, contabilización

English translation: leakage risk/hazadious, maintenance/prevention


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:riesgo de fuga, contabilización
English translation:leakage risk/hazadious, maintenance/prevention
Entered by: jude dabo

20:31 Nov 6, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: riesgo de fuga, contabilización
Deberá reducir la incertidumbre científica a través de inspecciones in situ de expertos, prever opciones sobre un marco legal para el caso de responsabilidad internacional por riesgos de fuga, los parámetros para la contabilización de los gases almacenados, y el desarrollo y transferencia de la tecnología requerida.

It should reduce scientific uncertainty through site inspections by experts; provide options for a legal framework for international responsibility for risk of leaking, the parameters taking account of gas stored, and the development and transfer of technology required.

Is this the appropiate terminology in this context?
Richard Ramirez
leakage risk/hazadious, maintenance/prevention
Explanation:
cheers
Selected response from:

jude dabo
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4leakage risk/hazadious, maintenance/prevention
jude dabo
4leak risks/hazards, tabulationMónica Sauza
3risks of escape, calculation
Edward Tully


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
risks of escape, calculation


Explanation:
I agree with Carol - these should be posted separately...

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 200

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leak risks/hazards, tabulation


Explanation:
I also agree with Carol and Edward: two questions in one.

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leakage risk/hazadious, maintenance/prevention


Explanation:
cheers

jude dabo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
ok