KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Geography

un desfasaje de cero a seis meses

English translation: a difference/time lapse from zero to 6 months


19:54 Jun 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Geography / hydrology
Spanish term or phrase: un desfasaje de cero a seis meses
a paper on correlation between snowfall and river discharge in the Patagonian Andean region
Chelin
English translation:a difference/time lapse from zero to 6 months
Explanation:
I would say...
Selected response from:

TrueBaller
Grading comment
I am selecting this answer because it is closest to the correct one, provided somewhere else - thank you
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a 0-6 month phase gap
Sp-EnTranslator
4a difference/time lapse from zero to 6 months
TrueBaller


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a 0-6 month phase gap


Explanation:
My best guess.

Sp-EnTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
1 day9 mins
  -> Thanks bigedsenior :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a difference/time lapse from zero to 6 months


Explanation:
I would say...

TrueBaller
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
I am selecting this answer because it is closest to the correct one, provided somewhere else - thank you