KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Geology

presentes actualmente en las areas de amplitud de estos valles mencionados

English translation: currently present in the wider areas of the aforementioned valleys


20:47 Nov 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Geology / geological report
Spanish term or phrase: presentes actualmente en las areas de amplitud de estos valles mencionados
donde se tiene un gran desarrollo de depositos fluviatiles intercalados con depositos de talud, presentes actualmente en las areas de amplitud de estos valles mencionados y que alcanzan hasta 20 m de grosor.
lbotto
English translation:currently present in the wider areas of the aforementioned valleys
Explanation:
That's the best I can do :)
Hope it helps.
Selected response from:

Chris E
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you Chris
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4currently present in the wider areas of the aforementioned valleys
Chris E
4Currently present in the vast areas of the above mentioned valleys
Roxana V. Lamas


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Currently present in the vast areas of the above mentioned valleys


Explanation:
hope this helps some

Roxana V. Lamas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
currently present in the wider areas of the aforementioned valleys


Explanation:
That's the best I can do :)
Hope it helps.

Chris E
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
Thank you Chris