KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Geology

que lo bordea en su margen

English translation: [like a syncline] which borders it on the south eastern margin


21:29 Nov 19, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Geology / geological report
Spanish term or phrase: que lo bordea en su margen
a manera de un sinclinal que lo bordea en su margen SE.
lbotto
English translation:[like a syncline] which borders it on the south eastern margin
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Chris E
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you Chris
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[like a syncline] which borders it on the south eastern margin
Chris E
4all around its marginWashington Molina
4all around its cornerWashington Molina


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[like a syncline] which borders it on the south eastern margin


Explanation:
:)

Chris E
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
Thank you Chris

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lukane
3 hrs
  -> TY ;)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all around its corner


Explanation:
that goes from one corner to the other

Washington Molina
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all around its margin


Explanation:
that goes from one corner to the other

Washington Molina
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish