Minist. de RR. EE. Com. Int y Culto Legalizaciones

English translation: Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Commerce and Worship, Legalizations

Spanish term or phrase:Minist. de RR. EE. Com. Int y Culto Legalizaciones
English translation:Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Commerce and Worship, Legalizations
Entered by: Marina Soldati

12:22 Oct 29, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / marriage document
Spanish term or phrase: Minist. de RR. EE. Com. Int y Culto Legalizaciones
Is this the Ministry of Foreign Relations, International Commerce, and ?? I'm not sure. I found this website Governments on the WWW: Argentina. If you know of any helpful website that has this sort of information that would be great.
kristagita
United States
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Trade and Worship, Legalizations
Explanation:
Culto no se refiere a cultura, sino a las relaciones con las diferentes religiones que existen en Argentina


Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Trade and Worship ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Trade and Worship. Esmeralda 1212,
1007 Buenos Aires. Tel: (11) 4819-7000. Email: web@mrecic.gov.ar ...
www.europaworld.com/pub/entry/ar.dir.35 - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

MOFA: Visit to Japan of Minister of Foreign Affairs, International ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Visit to Japan of Minister of Foreign Affairs, International Trade and Worship
of the Argentine Republic Adalberto Rodriguez Giavarini. May 2001 ...
www.mofa.go.jp/region/latin/argentine/fmv0105/ - 6k - 27 Oct 2005

Legalizations - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Passports Legalizations Civil Registry · Proof-of-Life · Miscellaneous · Up.
One of the functions of the Consulate is to establish the authenticity of ...
www.nyconsul.com/legalizations.htm - 16k - 27 Oct 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Authentications and Document Legalizations - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Authentications and Document Legalization Information.
https://perryvisa.com/webPages/legal.php - 19k -
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks so much, and the links - greatly appreciated
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Trade and Worship, Legalizations
Marina Soldati
5 +1Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Foreign Trade and Worship, Legalization Office
Monica Colangelo
5Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Commerce and Worship (Legalizations)
Muriel Vasconcellos
5 -1Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Trade, Culture and Legalizations
Andrea Quintana
5 -1Cult and Legalizations
Rantes
4Minist,. of Foreign Affairs,....
Hebe Martorella


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Minist,. of Foreign Affairs,....


Explanation:
asi lo pondría

Hebe Martorella
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Cult and Legalizations


Explanation:
I would wrte it between brackets, unless you have an official translation

Rantes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Monica Colangelo: ?
56 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Trade, Culture and Legalizations


Explanation:
:)

Andrea Quintana
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Monica Colangelo: Andrea: el ministerio no es de Cultura, sino de "Culto" (Worship) ni tampoco de "Legalizaciones"; esta es una "oficina"
53 mins
  -> Gracias por las aclaraciones, Trixiemck.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Trade and Worship, Legalizations


Explanation:
Culto no se refiere a cultura, sino a las relaciones con las diferentes religiones que existen en Argentina


Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Trade and Worship ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Trade and Worship. Esmeralda 1212,
1007 Buenos Aires. Tel: (11) 4819-7000. Email: web@mrecic.gov.ar ...
www.europaworld.com/pub/entry/ar.dir.35 - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

MOFA: Visit to Japan of Minister of Foreign Affairs, International ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Visit to Japan of Minister of Foreign Affairs, International Trade and Worship
of the Argentine Republic Adalberto Rodriguez Giavarini. May 2001 ...
www.mofa.go.jp/region/latin/argentine/fmv0105/ - 6k - 27 Oct 2005

Legalizations - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Passports Legalizations Civil Registry · Proof-of-Life · Miscellaneous · Up.
One of the functions of the Consulate is to establish the authenticity of ...
www.nyconsul.com/legalizations.htm - 16k - 27 Oct 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Authentications and Document Legalizations - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Authentications and Document Legalization Information.
https://perryvisa.com/webPages/legal.php - 19k -

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks so much, and the links - greatly appreciated

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon: absolutely in agreement!
1 hr
  -> Thanks Lorenia

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 hr
  -> Thanks so much Yvonne

agree  itatiencinas
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Itati

agree  rhandler: ¡Qué Ministerio complejo tenés!
2 hrs
  -> Si, mucho nombre, habría que ver si le hacen los honores

disagree  Muriel Vasconcellos: There's still one little glitch. Your government has registered its official English translation as "...International *Commerce*..." I have posted instructions on how to find those official translations.
10 hrs
  -> Ok Muriel, if you are completely sure I´ll edit the glossary

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Foreign Trade and Worship, Legalization Office


Explanation:
There is a comma missing in the Spanish version. If you spell it out it should read: Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores, Comercio Internacional y Culto, Legalizaciones.
"Legalizaciones" is the Legalization Office of the Ministry. It is not part of the name of the Ministry.

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Si, puede ser eso. ¡Qué Ministerio complejo tenés!
2 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Commerce and Worship (Legalizations)


Explanation:
(1) It should be clearer that "Legalizations" is not part of the Ministry's name.

(2) The official translation of ministry names are registered with the United Nations.
For one-stop shopping for the official English names of the ministries in the Americas, go to http://www.oas.org/main/main.asp?sLang=E&sLink=http://www.oa... Keyword: (= Country) Section: Scroll down to the last option.

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 428