KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

Dirección Industria Alimentaria

English translation: Food Industry Directorate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dirección Industria Alimentaria
English translation:Food Industry Directorate
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

22:16 Dec 28, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: Dirección Industria Alimentaria
Fuente: Dirección de Industria Alimentaria. Secretaría de Agricultura, Ganadería, Pesca y Alimentación. Ministerio de Economía. Argentina.

Directorate General for Food Industry ?
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
Food Industry Directorate
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Food Industry Directorate
Henry Hinds
4department of FoodMaria-Jose Pastor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dirección industria alimentaria
Food Industry Directorate


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661
Grading comment
thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Anita.

agree  David Hollywood
10 mins
  -> Gracias, David.

agree  Marina Soldati
33 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
39 mins
  -> Gracias, José.

agree  Carmen Riadi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
department of Food


Explanation:
Department of Food as in The US Department of Food and Agriculture - (For the USA at least)

Maria-Jose Pastor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4