KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

Certificado de no adeudo

English translation: Certificate of non-indebtedness


22:33 Aug 31, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / gobierno municipal - depto. de ingresos
Spanish term or phrase: Certificado de no adeudo
Es el titulo de un certificado emitido por el Gobierno Municipal en una ciudad en México. Es un documento que se expide para certificar que el solicitante no adeuda nada por concepto de impuesto predial.

Alguna idea de como llamarle a este documento?

Gracias
Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
English translation:Certificate of non-indebtedness
Explanation:
CERTIFICATE OF NON-INDEBTEDNESS TO THE CITY OF PHILADELPHIA. _____________________________________ has been awarded a grant and/or (Name of “Grantee” or ...
www.empowermentzone.org/neighborhood_services/forms/OTHER/C... - Similar pages


SAL:Certificate of Non-IndebtednessThe Singapore Academy of Law (SAL) will no longer be issuing hardcopies of the Certificate of Non-Indebtedness (CNI) for your Practising Certificate (PC) ...
www.sal.org.sg/mbrshp_cni.htm - 23k

Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Certificate of non-indebtednessJH Trads
5 +1Clearance certificate
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Certificate of non-indebtedness


Explanation:
CERTIFICATE OF NON-INDEBTEDNESS TO THE CITY OF PHILADELPHIA. _____________________________________ has been awarded a grant and/or (Name of “Grantee” or ...
www.empowermentzone.org/neighborhood_services/forms/OTHER/C... - Similar pages


SAL:Certificate of Non-IndebtednessThe Singapore Academy of Law (SAL) will no longer be issuing hardcopies of the Certificate of Non-Indebtedness (CNI) for your Practising Certificate (PC) ...
www.sal.org.sg/mbrshp_cni.htm - 23k



JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mårten Sandberg
12 mins

agree  Refugio
46 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Clearance certificate


Explanation:
(Property tax) clearance certificate

Pero respetando el original, "clearance certificate" a secas.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Miguel.