KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

formas organizativas y productivas ilegales

English translation: illegal organizational and productive schemes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:formas organizativas y productivas ilegales
English translation:illegal organizational and productive schemes
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

05:45 Nov 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: formas organizativas y productivas ilegales
A government report from Colombia on youth programs and the creation of employment for young people. I think it means they want to prevent young people from falling into the lifestyle of belonging to illegal organizations and producing illegal substances but welcome suggestions for the wording if this is correct.

Igualmente hace mención el UNDAF sobre la necesidad de fortalecer una cultura de la legalidad en el país, que promocione el trabajo digno y lícito cómo estrategias de prevención de la incorporación de los jóvenes a FORMAS ORGANIZATIVAS Y PRODUCTIVAS ILEGALES.
Daniel Burns
illegal organizational and productive schemes
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5illegal organizational and productive schemes
Adriana de Groote
3organizational forms and illegal productionerosario


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
illegal organizational and productive schemes


Explanation:
Una opción

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jack_speak: that sounds right, except maybe 'groups' or 'enterprises' instead of 'schemes'
29 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  ventnai
41 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Alana Quintyne
7 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Sandra Rodriguez
1 day14 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  JOHN PENNEY: Productive schemes means absolutely nothing to an English reader!
148 days

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organizational forms and illegal production


Explanation:
illegal forms

erosario
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish