KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

cotizaciones de los mutualistas a la Mutualidad General

English translation: contributions to the General Mutual Benefit Fund for Civil Servants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cotizaciones de los mutualistas a la Mutualidad General
English translation:contributions to the General Mutual Benefit Fund for Civil Servants
Entered by: Comunican

17:03 Jul 6, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: cotizaciones de los mutualistas a la Mutualidad General
Since this sets the tone for the whole text, I want to be sure I have it right.

The sentence is: "ORDEN APU/284/2004, de 2 de febrero, que regula el procedimiento de ingreso de las cotizaciones de los mutualistas a la Mutualidad General de Funcionarios Civiles del Estado"

Many thanks!
Comunican
United Kingdom
(Spanish) Public Employees General Mutual Fund deductions procedure regulation
Explanation:
it would perhaps be best not to translate this official designation of an entity in Spain, instead preferably adding the above translation attempt as an in brackets clarification next to the designation in Spanish

Mutualidad General de Funcionarios Civiles del Estado- [ Translate this page ]Gestiona el Mutualismo Administrativo y las prestaciones por hijo a cargo minusválido.
www.map.es/muface/ - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] BOE 149 de 20/06/2008 Sec 3 Pag 28040 a 28049File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
RESOLUCIÓN de 3 de junio de 2008, de la Mutualidad. General de Funcionarios Civiles del Estado, por la que se. convocan becas de estudio para mutualistas y ...
www.map.es/.../servicios_sociales_y_asistenciales/common/Be... - Similar pages
More results from www.map.es »
Selected response from:

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3referenceliz askew
1 +1(Spanish) Public Employees General Mutual Fund deductions procedure regulation
andres-larsen


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Spanish) Public Employees General Mutual Fund deductions procedure regulation


Explanation:
it would perhaps be best not to translate this official designation of an entity in Spain, instead preferably adding the above translation attempt as an in brackets clarification next to the designation in Spanish

Mutualidad General de Funcionarios Civiles del Estado- [ Translate this page ]Gestiona el Mutualismo Administrativo y las prestaciones por hijo a cargo minusválido.
www.map.es/muface/ - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] BOE 149 de 20/06/2008 Sec 3 Pag 28040 a 28049File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
RESOLUCIÓN de 3 de junio de 2008, de la Mutualidad. General de Funcionarios Civiles del Estado, por la que se. convocan becas de estudio para mutualistas y ...
www.map.es/.../servicios_sociales_y_asistenciales/common/Be... - Similar pages
More results from www.map.es »


andres-larsen
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reference


Explanation:
I think you will find this site useful:


http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:bCiang_xlIgJ:sociales.m...

1.- National Insurance Contributions - "Cotizaciones Seguridad Social" 2004


It can be mentioned a superannuation scheme for civil servants, known as the "Mutualidad General de Funcionarios".


liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 147