KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

SECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL MAR

English translation: General Secretariat of Marine Affairs


11:24 Nov 2, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / Departments
Spanish term or phrase: SECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL MAR
Spain/EUROPE:Part of the "Ministerio de Medioambiente, Medio Rural y Marino"
neilmac
Spain
English translation:General Secretariat of Marine Affairs
Explanation:
For want of a direct British equivalent...
Selected response from:

Simon Bruni
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Or "Maritime"... first come first served :-) Cheers all ,)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4General Secretariat for Maritime Affairs
peter jackson
4General Secretariat of Marine Affairs
Simon Bruni


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
General Secretariat of Marine Affairs


Explanation:
For want of a direct British equivalent...

Simon Bruni
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Or "Maritime"... first come first served :-) Cheers all ,)

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
General Secretariat for Maritime Affairs


Explanation:
Have seen this and also "for Maritime Fishing"

peter jackson
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4