KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

Equipamientos Comerciales

English translation: commercial enterprises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Equipamientos Comerciales
English translation:commercial enterprises
Entered by: Lisa McCarthy

21:15 Nov 25, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: Equipamientos Comerciales
Si bien los segundos han tenido un desarrollo importante y en ocasiones se han puesto como ejemplo de buena gobernanza interinstitucional y interdepartamental –como el PTS de Suelo de Actividades Económicas y **Equipamientos Comerciales**, los PTPs, que deberían servir como implementación de las DPT y “territorializar” su visión integral, han tenido un desarrollo más difícil.
Lisa McCarthy
Spain
commercial enterprises
Explanation:
literalmente es commercial equipment, pero creo que en el contexto enterprises suena mejor.
Selected response from:

Jessica Agullo
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Jessica!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3government organization(s) running under the Ministry of Industry and Commerce (PTPs)
Cristina intern
2 +1commercial enterprisesJessica Agullo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commercial enterprises


Explanation:
literalmente es commercial equipment, pero creo que en el contexto enterprises suena mejor.

Jessica Agullo
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Jessica!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patinba
54 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
government organization(s) running under the Ministry of Industry and Commerce (PTPs)


Explanation:
government organization(s) running under the Ministry of Industry and Commerce (PTPs, Production And Trade Promotion)
("gobernanza interinstitucional y interdepartamental –como el PTS de Suelo de Actividades Económicas y **Equipamientos Comerciales**, los PTPs")

Lao PDR Production and Trade Promotion - About PTP -
***Production And Trade Promotion*** is a the ***government organization running under the Ministry of Industry and Commerce***. The PTP was established on 08 November ...
www.laotrade.org.la/content/blogcategory/18/61/

Cristina intern
Austria
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12