KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

Corregimiento

English translation: town/ (city) council or magistrate's office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Corregimiento
English translation:town/ (city) council or magistrate's office
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

02:21 Jan 23, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: Corregimiento
Tipo de oficina pública de Colombia.
eve
town/ (city) council or magistrate's office
Explanation:
perhaps. Good luck, eve!
Re.: Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 17:04:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanx & gracias per el grading, eve!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 21:27:33 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanx & gracias por el grading, eve!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1town/ (city) council or magistrate's office
Сергей Лузан
2oficina de el corregidorGabo Pena


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
oficina de el corregidor


Explanation:
un cargo publico oriundo de Espana

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
town/ (city) council or magistrate's office


Explanation:
perhaps. Good luck, eve!
Re.: Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 17:04:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanx & gracias per el grading, eve!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 21:27:33 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanx & gracias por el grading, eve!


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena: yes, good one!
11 hrs