KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

Direccion de Planificacion Tributaria y aduanera

English translation: Tax and Customs Planning Office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Direccion de Planificacion Tributaria y aduanera
English translation:Tax and Customs Planning Office
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

13:44 Jul 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: Direccion de Planificacion Tributaria y aduanera
Se traduce o no?
valpac
Tax and Customs Planning Office
Explanation:
Keeps it short and is commonly used
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Tax and Customs Planning OfficeMargarita Palatnik
4Administration for Tax and Customs Planning
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Administration for Tax and Customs Planning


Explanation:
así creo

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 365

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tax and Customs Planning Office


Explanation:
Keeps it short and is commonly used


    Reference: http://www.sccplanning.org/planning/
    Reference: http://www.eppo.go.th/
Margarita Palatnik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colemh
7 mins
  -> chas gracias

agree  Roxana Cortijo
15 mins
  -> gracias Roxana