KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Government / Politics

limites de factibilidad

English translation: feasibility limits

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:limites de factibilidad
English translation:feasibility limits
Entered by: Ines Garcia Botana

21:41 Oct 16, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: limites de factibilidad
Entendemos a los factores micro y macrosociales como codeterminantes del orden social. Este enfoque rescata la importancia de incorporar en el análisis las variables estructurales-económicas que fijan los límites de factibilidad de los objetivos que los actores persiguen y las politico-institucionales, que asignan probabilidades diferenciales sobre lo factible. Básicamente, este enfoque nos permite trabajar con dos conjuntos de variables:
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
feasibility limits
Explanation:
Exp.
Selected response from:

Ines Garcia Botana
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9feasibility limits
Ines Garcia Botana
5determine the constraints
Claudia Guiraldes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
feasibility limits


Explanation:
Exp.

Ines Garcia Botana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivannia Garcia
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Ivannia

agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Carlos

agree  Lorena Rodriguez: También "límites de viabilidad"
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Lorena ( pero lo pide al "inglés")

agree  Marina Torroja: si Inés
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marin

agree  Cecilia Calonico
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Cecilia

agree  Henry Hinds
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Henry :-)

agree  MariaPazMella
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sweetblue

agree  Xenia Wong
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xen

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Muriel

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
determine the constraints


Explanation:
over the goals...

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8