KudoZ home » Spanish to English » History

Fideicomitente, Fiduciario y Fideicomisarios

English translation: grantor, trustee, beneficiaries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Fideicomitente, Fiduciario y Fideicomisarios
English translation:grantor, trustee, beneficiaries
Entered by: BDT

20:00 Aug 31, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - History
Spanish term or phrase: Fideicomitente, Fiduciario y Fideicomisarios
II. PARTES INTERVINIENTES EN EL FIDEICOMISO:

2.1 El Fideicomitente en el Fideicomiso es el Estado Peruano representado por la Agencia de Promoción de la Inversión Privada, PROINVERSIÓN, de conformidad con la Resolución Ministerial N° 490-2004-EF/10. PROINVERSIÓN interviene en el Fideicomiso, emitiendo las instrucciones al Fiduciario (Banco Wiese) de acuerdo a las decisiones que se adopten en el Consejo Ejecutivo.

El Fideicomitente, es quien decide el destino del Patrimonio Fideicometido. Es el único que tiene la facultad de autorizar y/o instruir al Fiduciario (Banco Wiese) respecto a la forma de administrar y disponer del Patrimonio Fideicometido.

2.2 EL Fiduciario (Banco Wiese) es la entidad encargada de administrar los fondos en Fideicomiso (Patrimonio Fideicometido) de acuerdo a las instrucciones del Fideicomitente.

2.3 Los Fideicomisarios son los beneficiarios del Fideicomiso, que son los pobladores de la zona de influencia del Proyecto.
BDT
grantor, trustee, beneficiaries
Explanation:
:>)
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Gracias bigedsenior!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2grantor, trustee, beneficiaries
bigedsenior
5trustor, fiduciary and trustee
Julia Martínez


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grantor, trustee, beneficiaries


Explanation:
:>)

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Gracias bigedsenior!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Quedó como: Fideicomitente: Trustor Fiduciario: Trustee Fideicomisarios: Beneficiaries


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Cadena
1 hr
  -> thanks, Richard

agree  MikeGarcia: Absolutely!!!
10 hrs
  -> thanks, Miguel

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trustor, fiduciary and trustee


Explanation:
Según Cabanellas de las Cuevas:

fideicomitente = trustor, settler
fiduciario = trustee / type of trustee who is viewed as a first heir to hold property under stated conditions for a second heir (the beneficiary) / adj. fiduciary
fideicomisario = trustee

Aquí podrás encontrar las definiciones en inglés de cada término:
http://www.investordictionary.com/definition/trustor.aspx
http://www.investordictionary.com/definition/fiduciary.aspx
http://www.investordictionary.com/definition/trustee.aspx

Te pego también unos resultados de Google:

Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 130.000 de trustor + trustee + fiduciary. (0,76 segundos)



Using Trusts to Operate Businesses - [ Traduzca esta página ]One person can form a trust and be the sole trustor, trustee and beneficiary. ... Trustees owe a special or fiduciary duty to the beneficiaries of the trust ...
www.keytlaw.com/az/entities/trust.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares


MMG Fiduciary & Trust Corp. - [ Traduzca esta página ]Assets given in trust to the trustee are no longer part of the trustor's ... Lawyers of MMG Fiduciary & Trust must work closely with the clients in this ...
www.mmgfiduciary.com/faq.htm - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares


Ethics Opinion 86-4 - [ Traduzca esta página ]In addition there is no fiduciary relation between trustor and trustee under a deed of trust. In the course of the administration of the property conveyed ...
court.nol.org/ethics/lawyers/opinions/1980s/86-4.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares


attorney lawyer Schmiesing Blied Stoddart & Mackey, LLP law office ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Proper administration of the Trust, both during the Trustor(s) lifetime and ... The Trustee has a "fiduciary" duty and must adhere to the standard of care ...
www.sbsmlaw.com/trust.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares


FinancialCounsel.com: Articles: Investment: New Issues in Trustee ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]New Issues in Trustee Fiduciary Procedural Prudence ... even if the trustor has placed restrictions on investments which threaten the purposes of the trust ...
www.financialcounsel.com/Articles/Investment/ARTINV0000286-... - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares


Trustee Selection - [ Traduzca esta página ]A trustee not abiding by these standards would potentially be breaching his fiduciary responsibility to the trustor. Please note however that a trustee ...
www.efmoody.com/estate/trustee.html - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares


Estate Tax Planning Administration Trust Attorneys Real Estate ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]A trustor should avoid possible conflicts of interest when choosing a trustee. The trustee's fiduciary responsibilities prohibit actions not in the ...
www.melcerlaw.com/faq.asp?ss=fln-faq-question.xsl - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares


LPS&C Lawyers - [ Traduzca esta página ]The trustor gives assets to the fiduciary, designating the creditor bank as trustee. If the debtor fails to settle the debt, the trustee requests that the ...
www.lpsc.com/articles/trustsinCR.htm - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares


FIDUCIARIES - [ Traduzca esta página ]Duty of a guardian or other fiduciary to be zealous in the protection of the ... Trusts in which the surviving trustor is both beneficiary and trustee are ...
www.asbar.org/Digest/fidcy_dig.htm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares


Trusts - [ Traduzca esta página ]"Fiduciary accounting income" is generally based on the applicable principal ... handle the trustors' assets (with the trustor acting as initial trustee), ...
www.txcpa.net/trusts.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares



Julia Martínez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas Gracias Julia!