KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

fecha de baja en la S. Social

English translation: Social security expiration date


16:29 Feb 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: fecha de baja en la S. Social
Datos Laborales - Certificado de Empresa
Florin
English translation:Social security expiration date
Explanation:
Si se refiere a la terminación de beneficios del S. Social = "Expiration date".
Si se refiere a la terminación de una relación laboral con el S. Social = "Resignation date"
Saludos!
Selected response from:

romero_trans
United States
Grading comment
I selected your reply as it was the most applicable in the case I dealt with. The person in Spain resigned and the respective date was the last day she paid the quotization to the Social Security.
I want to address my sincere thanks to the people who were so kind to provide me support by replying to my question. All three replies were good and helpful. It's wonderful translators can communicate this way.
Thank you all.
Florin Nicolaescu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Social Security Delation Date, Date Deleted from Social Security
Henry Hinds
4 +1date deregistered from Social Security
GoodWords
4Social security expiration date
romero_trans


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
date deregistered from Social Security


Explanation:
Or date removed from Social Security registration. See also http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1263081

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Sí. Baja y alta, muuuchas veces preguntado aquí.
5 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Social security expiration date


Explanation:
Si se refiere a la terminación de beneficios del S. Social = "Expiration date".
Si se refiere a la terminación de una relación laboral con el S. Social = "Resignation date"
Saludos!

romero_trans
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
I selected your reply as it was the most applicable in the case I dealt with. The person in Spain resigned and the respective date was the last day she paid the quotization to the Social Security.
I want to address my sincere thanks to the people who were so kind to provide me support by replying to my question. All three replies were good and helpful. It's wonderful translators can communicate this way.
Thank you all.
Florin Nicolaescu

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Social Security Delation Date, Date Deleted from Social Security


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Courtright: as long as it's "deletion date" :-)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Cecourtright.