trabajador puesto a disposicion

English translation: employee made available

Spanish term or phrase:trabajador puesto a disposicion
English translation:employee made available
Entered by: Andrea Macarie

09:46 Nov 23, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: trabajador puesto a disposicion
seria "worker put at disposal"?

gracias
Andrea Macarie
Spain
employee made available
Explanation:
this is my suggestion without any more context
Selected response from:

Chanda Danley
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5employee made available
Chanda Danley
3worker hired out to..
Parrot


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
worker hired out to..


Explanation:
is one way of putting Temp Work and Placement agencies' terms. However, you haven't specified the case.

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
employee made available


Explanation:
this is my suggestion without any more context

Chanda Danley
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  MikeGarcia
16 mins
  -> thanks again Miguel

agree  Carol Gullidge
1 hr
  -> thanks Carol

agree  Karina Cappelletti
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  NetTra
6 hrs
  -> thanks