parte de trabajo

English translation: timesheet or worksheet

Spanish term or phrase:parte de trabajo
English translation:timesheet or worksheet
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

09:50 Nov 23, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: parte de trabajo
que el trabajador debe llevar consigo para que la empresa le apunte las horas que trabaja.

gracias
Andrea Macarie
Spain
timesheet or worksheet
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2timesheet or worksheet
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4working report
Cristina Gómez Villacastín
4time card
Chanda Danley


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time card


Explanation:
I think this is what you need.

Chanda Danley
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
working report


Explanation:
Suerte

Cristina Gómez Villacastín
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Chanda Danley: "working" in this way would mean "adopted, but with the intention of making adjustments while continuing with the work..."working card" exists but it means "union card" which I don't think is what she needs
7 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
timesheet or worksheet


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chanda Danley: this is a synonym for my term...they are also very good possibilities
24 mins
  -> Thank you Chanda... you option is also good...

agree  Patrice
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Patricia