sistema de gestion integrada prevencion de riesgos laborales

English translation: integrated management system for occupational risk prevention

Spanish term or phrase:sistema de gestion integrada prevencion de riesgos laborales
English translation:integrated management system for occupational risk prevention
Entered by: Andrea Macarie

11:33 Nov 28, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: sistema de gestion integrada prevencion de riesgos laborales
siglas en castellano: SGIPRL

muchas gracias
Andrea Macarie
Spain
integrated management system for occupational risk prevention
Explanation:
sistema de gestión integrada > integrated management system (IMS)

prevención de riesgos laborales > occupational risk prevention

Oracle SME NetworkPrestige Enterprise is an integrated management system for hotel chains, ... **IT solution for the integrated management of occupational risk prevention**, ...
www.oraclesmenetwork.com/_search.htm?country=138&industry=&...

suerte :)
S.
Selected response from:

sassa
Grading comment
best fits in, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3integrated management system for occupational risk prevention
sassa
3 +4integrated health and safety management system
SteveW


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
integrated health and safety management system


Explanation:
a possibility

see: http://intranet.csreurope.org/solutions/solution?solution_id...

SteveW
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russell: Nice and snappy
31 mins
  -> thank you, David

agree  Maria Garcia
1 hr
  -> thank you, María García

agree  TRANZsmart: couldn't sum it up better!
3 hrs
  -> thank you, Henry

agree  Patrice
8 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
integrated management system for occupational risk prevention


Explanation:
sistema de gestión integrada > integrated management system (IMS)

prevención de riesgos laborales > occupational risk prevention

Oracle SME NetworkPrestige Enterprise is an integrated management system for hotel chains, ... **IT solution for the integrated management of occupational risk prevention**, ...
www.oraclesmenetwork.com/_search.htm?country=138&industry=&...

suerte :)
S.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/employment_social/soc-dial/workorg/ewon/...
    Reference: http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q=%22occupational+risk+pre...
sassa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
best fits in, thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge: perfect!
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Lydia. :) S.

agree  Patrice
7 hrs

agree  silviantonia
8 hrs