KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

rompimmiento de la relación de confianza

English translation: relationship trust (between parties) breakup/breaking of the relationship trust (between parties)


04:59 Nov 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: rompimmiento de la relación de confianza
EL texto dice

Cuando la conducta resulte en el rompimiento de la relación de confianza entre las partes

Gracias
andrea_vk
South Africa
English translation:relationship trust (between parties) breakup/breaking of the relationship trust (between parties)
Explanation:

One idea.
Selected response from:

Anne Smith Campbell
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3breaking of the bond of trust (between the parties)
silviantonia
4 +2relationship trust (between parties) breakup/breaking of the relationship trust (between parties)
Anne Smith Campbell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
breaking of the bond of trust (between the parties)


Explanation:
Dependiendo de tu contexto, breaking pudiera ser 'destruction, shattering,' o algo por el estilo

silviantonia
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crystal Samples
30 mins
  -> Thank you, Crystal!

agree  Mónica Sauza
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  Cercedilla
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks again!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relationship trust (between parties) breakup/breaking of the relationship trust (between parties)


Explanation:

One idea.

Anne Smith Campbell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Casanova Ochoa
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Patricia!

agree  Catherine Gilsenan
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Catherine!