KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

sustento de la política

English translation: basic policy guidelines


05:46 Nov 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: sustento de la política
La compañía deberá contar con reglas y lineamientos sobre suspensión de empleados en relación con acciones disciplinarias. Ver los lineamientos de Sustento de la Política contenidos más adelante.

Gracias
andrea_vk
South Africa
English translation:basic policy guidelines
Explanation:
another option...
Selected response from:

Wil Hardman
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4underlying policy guidelines/underlying guidelines of the policy
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
3basic policy guidelines
Wil Hardman


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
underlying policy guidelines/underlying guidelines of the policy


Explanation:
I would use "lineamientos de sustento" as "underlying guidelines". Hope it helps.

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basic policy guidelines


Explanation:
another option...

Wil Hardman
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias